The Boilermaker 15K & 5K Road Race

2011 Road Runner Mile Results

View the Invitational Mile page

View other race results

High School Female Results

Place Name School Time
1 Leah Rice Holland Patent 4:58
2 Maddie Phaneuf Old Forge 5:02
3 Laura Szczesniak Whitesboro 5:05
4 Jenna Fallon Waterville 5:11
5 Annamarie Roberts Remsen 5:11
6 Makenna Cooley Remsen 5:12
7 Erin Evke New Hartford 5:15
8 Jasmine Meerdink Rome Free Academy 5:16
9 Deidra Beller Beaver River 5:18
10 Aleigha Hawkins Rome Free Academy 5:26
11 Hannah Stefl Jamesville-Dewitt 5:26
12 Kim Decarr Oneida 5:28
13 Gianna Latella Sauquoit Valley 5:28
14 Kimberly Wrate New Hartford 5:29
15 Laura Wengert Jamesville-Dewitt 5:31
16 Emily Runninger Remsen 5:35
17 Justyna Wilkinson Whitesboro 5:42

 

High School Female Team Results

1. 15.58 Remsen (5:20)
1 5:11 Annamarie Roberts  
2 5:12 Makenna Cooley  
3 5:35 Emily Runninger  

 

High School Male Results

Place Name School Time
1 Matt Cheney Beaver River 4:08
2 Bryce Millar Fayetteville-Manlius 4:15
3 Logan Kempney Beaver River 4:16
4 Ryan Strassberger New Hartford 4:22
5 Cody Debernardis Whitesboro 4:24
6 Nicholas Ashton Whitesboro 4:31
7 Adam Bankert Clinton 4:37
8 Nathan Donaldson New Hartford 4:40
9 James Quinn New Hartford 4:45
10 Corey Lyndacker Beaver River 4:54

 

High School Male Team Results

1. 13.18 Beaver River (4:26)
1 4:08 Matt Cheney  
2 4:16 Logan Kempney  
3 4:54 Corey Lyndacker  

 

2. 13.47 New Hartford (4:36)
1 4:22 Ryan Strassberger  
2 4:40 Nathan Donaldson  
3 4:45 James Quinn  

 

College Female Results

Place Name School Time
1 Kelly Ann Nugent Open 5:02
2 Michelle Nizzi Open 5:11
3 Savannah Boucher MVCC 5:24
4 Nicole Hughes MVCC 5:35

 

College Male Results

Place Name School Time
1 Morgan Payne Utica College 4:12
2 Hunter Padgett Utica College 4:15
3 Rob Baird Utica College 4:16
4 Frank Mastraccio MVCC 4:17
5 Joseph Johnson Utica College 4:22
6 Garrett Parker SUNY Cortland 4:23
7 Vincent Semeraro MVCC 4:25
8 Jeremiah Tylutki Open 4:27
9 Jeremy West Open 4:27
10 Jack Bernard Open 4:32
11 Michael Elleman HCCC 4:32
12 Mike Brych Open 4:33
13 Vincent Savastano MVCC 4:36
14 David Lewis MVCC 4:45
15 Cory Battles Open 4:50
16 Joseph Savastano MVCC 4:52
17 Matthew Downs Open 4:59
18 Paul Humphrey Open 5:09

View the Invitational Mile page

View other race results

Time Warner Cable Logo